Sat June 14

7:00pm — 10:00pm

KCHUNG Radio launches KCHUNG TV! Watch the KCHUNG Red Carpet program live from the UCLA Hammer Museum for the opening reception of the 2014 Made in L. A. biennial exhibition.

Hosted by the KCHUNG News Team: Evan Walsh, Gabie Strong, Guan Rong, John Bardel, Keith Rocka Knittel, Leila Khastoo, Andrew Choate, Conrad Freiburg, Jacob Wick, Suspect 3, Yelena Zhelezov, Michal Kamran and more!

Sun June 15

12:00pm — 5:00pm

Everything Must Go! - Keith Rocka

Comedy Hour - Ken Ehrlich

OH NO YOU DI'NT- Touch Touch Publishing

ORANGE - Paul Pescador

VAJAMMIN AT THE HAMMER - Chrysanthe Oltmann

ARTTRAX presents COOL WORLD PARTY LA with special guests HOMEGIRL

Sat June 21

12:30pm — 5:00pm

THE FORUM - Lewis M.

GASTRAL PROJECTIONS - Anna Ialeggio

COSPLAY FASHION SHOW - Johnnie Jungleguts

NOOOOOOOOOO TV - John Bertle and Guan Rong

Sat June 28

12:30pm — 4:00pm

THE TALKING SHOW! - Steve Kado and Nicholas Miller

JULIUS SMACK'S MUSICAL VOCALIZATIONS - Peter Hernandez

THE PEOPLE - Matthew Timmons and Ben White

Sun July 6

12:30pm — 5:00pm

GINGER SNAPS - Christy Roberts & Annie Nieman

SLAM DUNX FROM THE FREETHROW LINE - Christina Gubala

A few videos from Jennifer Moon

HEALING LIGHT COMFORT ZONE - Ian James & Meredith Carter

WE OUT HAIR! - Priscilla Brinshot

Sat July 12

12:30pm — 5:00pm

IN CONVERSATION WITH DAN WHITE - Johnnie JungleGuts

CHEAP EATS - Andrew Cox

THE MONTHLY- Mary Hill & Ben Tong

EXPERIMENTAL HALF HOUR 1 - Eva Aguila + Brock Fansler

NEIGHBORS - Luke Fischbeck

Sat July 19

12:30pm — 5:00pm

PSYCHIC FRIENDS - Kate Gilbert & Oscar Santos

FISH SENSE - Sam Rowell & Tim Leanse

PERFORMING ASPEN - Ali Prosch & Evan Walsh

HEALTHY - Erin Weber

S3TV - George Jensen

SUBJECT vs. OBJECT #1 - Yelena Zhelezov

Sat July 26

12:30pm — 5:00pm

CRYSTALLINE MORPHOLOGIES - Gabie Strong

POWER MALLET - Luke Fischbeck with Sarah Rara & Ron Rege

GIRLS TALK BOYS 1 - Margie Schnibbe with CALMX, Gregory Barnett & Tyler Knight

OUT OF THIS WORLD - Adam Taylor

Sun August 3

12:30pm — 5:00pm

HESCHERETTE - Sylvie Spencer & Ivette Soler

THE MONTHLY #2 - Mary Hill with Jason Black and Krista Buecking

LATE NIGHT WITH KCHUNG - Erik Felix

EXPERIMENTAL HALF-HOUR 4th Anniversary X-travaganza - Eva + Brock

Sat August 9

12:30pm — 5:00pm

DAB CITY - Jonathan Pierce & Nicholas Morera

PRI US - Erin Weber and Mark Rodriquez

SO-CAL DISC GOLFERS - Andrew Choate

HSN LIVE!!! – Kristy Baltezore

Sat August 16

12:30pm — 5:00pm

12:30-1:30PM LATE NIGHT ADVENTURES WITHIN - Jennifer Moon & Robert Watkins

1:45-2:45PM 120 MINUTES OF SODOM - Eugene Kotlyarenko & Brent Cowley

3:00-3:30PM ETERNAL TELETHON: 5 YEAR ANNIVERSARY - Adrian Tenney, Margie Schnibbie, Miggie Wong, Curt Gambetta, Johnnie JungleGuts, John Burtle, and Jen Bruce.

3:45-4:00PM GET THE GIG - Tim Leanse

Sat August 23

12:30pm — 5:00pm

SUPER K-POP LIVE - Leila Khastoo

YOGA SPHERE - Jesse Marie

ARTIST AT WORK - Yogi Proctor

FAERIES - Kate Gilbert

REAL TALK - James Raymond & Keith Ballard

Sat August 30

12:30pm — 5:00pm

DIVIDED DAUGHTERS - Swan Moon & Julie Moon with Dawn Garcia

COMMUNIST TV - Ken Ehrlich

SUBJECT vs. OBJECT #2 - Yelena Zhelezov

Sat September 6

12:30pm — 5:00pm

DIVIDED DAUGHTERS - Swan Moon & Julie Moon with Dawn Garcia

SUN KIN - Dustin Smith

KINKY STRETCH - Kate Gilbert

EARTH ART TV -Gabie Strong & Jens Jonason

Sun September 7

11:00am — 5:00pm

KCHUNG TV Presents: Family Day - Art Vandals and Magic Hour with host Brandt Wrightsman

RARE AIR - Christina Gubala

LONESOME WHISTLE - Liz Tooley & George Jensen

Everything Must Go! The Game Show (Season Finale) - Keith Rocka Knittel

KCHUNG TV News Recap - Kchung TV News Crew